ГлавнаяКаталогКОМПОНЕНТЫ СКСReichle De MassariR&m Оптические ПигтейлыПигтейл R&M R301461 SC PC, beige, OM2 orange, Bm/3, G50 / 125 µm, 2.5 m

Пигтейл R&M R301461 SC PC, beige, OM2 orange, Bm/3, G50 / 125 µm, 2.5 m

фото Пигтейл R&M R301461 SC PC, beige, OM2 orange, Bm/3, G50 / 125 µm, 2.5 m
артикул:
R301461
производитель:
Reichle & De-Massari
наличие:
есть
135 грн
$5

Пигтейл R&M R301461 SC PC, beige, OM2 orange, Bm/3, G50 / 125 µm, 2.5 m, многомод,


Пигтейл R&M R301461 SC PC, beige, OM2 orange, Bm/3, G50 / 125 µm, 2.5 m

R&M R301461 Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, orange, multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated) R&M R301461:

Performance R&M R301461:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications R&M R301461:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

Technical Data R&M R301461

DESCRIPTIONVALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard R&M R301461

SC connector acc. to IEC 61754-4

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Cable type

pigtail

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter Ø 0.9 mm
Connector type (A)

SC

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM2

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data R&M R301461

DESCRIPTIONVALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length R&M R301461 2.5 m
Color

orange

Быстрый заказ «Пигтейл R&M R301461 SC PC, beige, OM2 orange, Bm/3, G50 / 125 µm, 2.5 m»